Wrestling

wrestling

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Type Details Result Score Status
vs.
Williston Northampton School
Loomis Chaffee School Details Win 1-0
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School
Loomis Chaffee School Details Loss -1
vs.
Suffield Academy
Loomis Chaffee School Details
vs.
Taft School
Canterbury School Details Loss 12-66
vs.
Suffield Academy
Suffield Academy Details CANCELLED
vs.
Marvelwood School
Suffield Academy Details CANCELLED
vs.
TBA
Tabor Academy Details
vs.
Chase Collegiate School
Hamden Hall Country Day Details
vs.
Hamden Hall Country Day
Hamden Hall Country Day Details
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Trinity-Pawling School Details
vs.
Trinity-Pawling School
Trinity-Pawling School Details
vs.
Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Details
vs.
Forman School
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Details
vs.
Hopkins School
Wilbraham & Monson Academy Details
vs.
Salisbury School
Deerfield Academy Details
vs.
Choate Rosemary Hall
Deerfield Academy Details
vs.
Deerfield Academy
Deerfield Academy Details
vs.
Brunswick School
Brunswick School Details
vs.
Avon Old Farms
Canterbury School Details
vs.
Western New Englands
All Day
Western New Englands Tournament Details
vs.
New Englands
All Day
New Englands Tournament Details
vs.
Prep Nationals Lehigh University
All Day
Lehigh University Tournament Details

Roster

Coaches

  • Coach
  • Coach

Players

  • Pietro Battaglia
  • Ju Yeon Cho
  • Brendan Clark
  • Adrian deCola
  • David Ding
  • Draquan Jones
  • HyunKang Kim
  • Jongoh Kim
  • Bryce Leckey
  • William Lee
  • John Martiska
  • Henry Morgan
  • Sean Quaye
  • Grant Tessitore
  • Changxi Xing
  • Zeyuan Yao
Learn more about Canterbury

Media

Inquire

Thank you for your interest in Canterbury! Please fill out the form to receive more information about what it means to be a Saint!Online Form

Apply

Visit

Take a tour of our beautiful campus! Call or email Canterbury Admission Office at admissions@cbury.org or 860.210.3832 or click to plan a visit!
Powered by Finalsite